BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Open For Business  >  Going Global Ep.09 - I-Serve Technology

Going Global Ep.09 - I-Serve Technology

Dato Alan Goh, I-Serve Group of Companies

29-Aug-18 10:00

 Going Global Ep.09 - I-Serve Technology

On this episode of Going Global, we shine the spotlight on I-Serve Group of Companies. The regional conglomerate is in the business of providing bill payment, low-cost airlines ticketing, express bus ticketing, telco prepaid top-up services and payment gateway solutions. We speak to I-Serve MD, Dato Alan Goh about their plans to create the biggest online shopping mall, and what I-Serve is doing to help corporations and individuals embrace e-commerce with their total e-commerce solutions.

Produced by: Audrey Raj

Presented by: Freda Liu


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  scaleupentrepreneurshipopen for businessMDEC GainTelecom, IT, TechnologyPersonal DevelopmentManagerial Resources/DevelopmentEntrepreneur Resources/DevelopmentTechnology news, reviews

Business
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Cruise Control (REPEAT): 2021 Suzuki Swift Sport: The 'Nimble Thimble'; Daniel Fernandez,...

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Episode 392 - Best Hit Songs Of The 1970s; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

No Risk, No Retirement?; Rajen Devadason, CEO, RD WealthCreation

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Renters Market Here To Stay For Now; Premendran Pathmanathan, General Manager, REA Group Asia

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

2021 Suzuki Swift Sport: The 'Nimble Thimble'; Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

By the Book - Tan Sr VC George's Some Stories I Have Told And Some That I Haven't; Tan Sri VC George, former Court of Appeals judge

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Arresting the World’s Most Wanted Superyacht; Sitpah Selvaratnam, Lawyer

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Malaysia's Exclusion from Leaders Summit on Climate - Snub or Nah?; Meenakshi Raman, President, Sahabat Alam Malaysia

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector