BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The 6AM Stretch  >  Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

16-Apr-19 06:00

Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

We get you out of bed, to your first cup of coffee or to your first destination of your day with thought-provoking discussions on ideas, people and events shaping all our lives.

02:34 - Can you curate a better and more diverse social media feed? Do you live in a social media echo chamber?

10:12 - Can you pay people to be more creative?

16:11 - Rapid buses to go fully cashless at Ampang corridor. Should they?

Presented by: Lyn Mak, Sharidz Abdullah, Julian Ng


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  TwitterSocial MediaEcho ChamberConversationCreativityIncentivesRapid BusCashlessPublic TransportMedia, Marketing, AdvertisingTechnology news, reviewsCulture, History, Heritage


Money
Life

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Best of Enterprise (REPEAT): Borzo; Lingesh Thayala, Borzo

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

BBC World Service

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Heritage Preservation - The Show Must Go On; Elizabeth Cardosa

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Borzo; Lingesh Thayala, Borzo

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Remaining Congruent & Walking The Talk; Sheila Singam, Human Equation

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Throwback Tuesday - Dr Strangelove

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - No Time To Die

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

Impressions - Kena: Bridge of Spirits; Najman Maliki

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)