BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The 6AM Stretch  >  Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

16-Apr-19 06:00

Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity

We get you out of bed, to your first cup of coffee or to your first destination of your day with thought-provoking discussions on ideas, people and events shaping all our lives.

02:34 - Can you curate a better and more diverse social media feed? Do you live in a social media echo chamber?

10:12 - Can you pay people to be more creative?

16:11 - Rapid buses to go fully cashless at Ampang corridor. Should they?


Presented by: Lyn Mak, Sharidz Abdullah, Julian Ng


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  TwitterSocial MediaEcho ChamberConversationCreativityIncentivesRapid BusCashlessPublic TransportMedia, Marketing, AdvertisingTechnology news, reviewsCulture, History, Heritage

Money
Life

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Evening Edition

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dato' Doh Jee Ming, Managing Director, Lagenda Properties

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Delivering Sleep in a Box

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

The Next Normal: E-Commerce Exploitation

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dato' Doh Jee Ming, Managing Director, Lagenda Properties

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Front Row

She Who Is Watching

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Thyroid Problems in Women

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Popcorn Culture - Throwback Tuesday

The Muppet Movie

8:05 PM

By the Book

Intan Paramaditha on The Wandering

9:00 PM

Bar None