BFM 89.9

TEL: +603-7733 2900 (studio)
SMS  |  WHATSAPP
Advanced Search 
Close Advanced Search Box
Broadcast Date: 

From:   
To: 
Programme: 
Industry: 

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

Trains

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.


Presented by: Wong Shou Ning

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread (REPEAT)

Ep31 - Eating Insects; Loh Yi Jun, junandtonic.com | Kevin Wu, Ento

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Happiness in Every Fold; Kenneth Ch’ng, Malaysia Origami Association

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Embracing The 7-Year Itch; Jan Wong & Daryll Tan, OpenMinds Resources

2:00 PM

Skip Intro (REPEAT)

Ad Astra (Skip Intro #130); Iain McNally | Bahir Yeusuff | Julian Yap

2:30 PM

Skip Intro (REPEAT)

FRIENDS at 25 (Skip Intro #131); Lee Chwi Lynn | Iain McNally | Bahir Yeusuff | Julian Yap

3:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (Earth Matters) (REPEAT)

On A Finite Planet, Nothing Grows Forever; Richard Heinberg, Journalist, Educator, Senior Fellow at the Post Carbon Institute

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

7:00 PM

Take Five (Repeat)

8:00 PM

33RPM (Repeat)

9:00 PM

Into The Blue