BFM 89.9

TEL: +603-7733 2900 (studio)
SMS  |  WHATSAPP
Advanced Search 
Close Advanced Search Box
Broadcast Date: 

From:   
To: 
Programme: 
Industry: 

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.


Presented by: Wong Shou Ning

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews


Business
Money

Share this podcast

Latest Podcasts




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Daily Digest

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dr. Balázs Orbán, Deputy Minister, Hungarian Prime Minister's Office

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

OFB

Elizon Construction

11:05 AM

Digital Marketing Updates

Facebook Wants To Help Small Businesses With Automated Ads

11:30 AM

Digital Marketing Updates

The Ad-Free WhatsApp Era Is Over

12:05 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dr. Balázs Orbán, Deputy Minister, Hungarian Prime Minister's Office

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Front Row

The Phantom of the Opera is Here

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Understanding the National Health & Morbidity Survey

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Skip Intro

8:05 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

Bar None

10:00 PM

33RPM