BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  Business AnalysisAutoPropertySocial Issues

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRL





Play / Pause

Listen now : P&L: Withholding Tax: What Malaysian Businesses Need To Know

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Kingsley Jones, Chief Investment Officer, Jevons Global

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Goh Cia Yee, Criminal Lawyer

7:45 AM

Top Story

Lavanya Venkateswaran, Senior ASEAN Economist, OCBC Bank

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ramjeet Kaur Virik, Managing Director, Dutch Lady Industries

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Tomas Dvorak, Senior Economist, Oxford Economist

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

Cédric Alviani, Director, RSF Asia-Pacific Bureau

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Stan Chooi, Co-Founder and CEO, Sometime

11:05 AM

P&L

Withholding Tax: What Malaysian Businesses Need To Know

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

New OSHA Rules: What All Workplaces Need to Know ASAP

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Ramjeet Kaur Virik, Managing Director, Dutch Lady Industries

2:05 PM

Today I Learned

Why Do We Take Turns When Interacting?

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

To Bee or Not to Bee: Protecting Our Pollinators, Dr John S. Ascher, Entomologist, Department of Biological Sciences, National University of Singapore

4:05 PM

Health & Living

HIV Is No Longer A Death Sentence, So What About Older Adults Living With HIV?, Assoc Prof Dr Reena Rajasuriar, Researcher, Centre of Excellence for Research in AIDS (CERiA) | Andrew Tan, President, Kuala Lumpur AIDS Support Services Society (KLASS)

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Today I Learned [REPEAT]

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength