BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews

Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Live & Learn: Good Things #7: Social Engagement From the Eyes of...

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Datin Mina Cheah-Foong, MD, InNature Berhad

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

The Ohmbox

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Datin Mina Cheah-Foong, MD, InNature Berhad

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Good Things #7: Social Engagement From the Eyes of Two 18-Year-Olds

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: 101 on COVID-19 Vaccines

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

On The Ball

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow