BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviews


Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Breakfast Grille: Callum Chen, CEO, LH Plus Sdn. Bhd.

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Callum Chen, CEO, LH Plus Sdn. Bhd.

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Haslinda Alias, Gogopasar

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Hetal Doshi, O-Psych

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Callum Chen, CEO, LH Plus Sdn. Bhd.

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Review

Encanto

8:05 PM

By The Book

Bibliography - Rudyard Kipling

9:00 PM

Bar None