BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRLAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsProperty, Real Estate, ConstructionOther personality interviewsBusiness AnalysisAutoPropertySocial Issues


Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Opening Bell

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dato' Sri Koh Yock Heng. Co-Founder & Group Managing Director, Apple Vacations

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Jack Yin, artist, Jacktus

11:05 AM

HerVantage

Yuki Aizawa, Women in Tech

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

2:05 PM

Live and Learn

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture

8:00 PM

Cruise Control

Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose | Richard Bradbury

9:00 PM

Breaking Bread

Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com) | TBC

10:00 PM

The Pulse

10:10 PM

The Pulse

Review - Kendrick Lamar's Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers