BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  GE15
Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  The Breakfast Grille  >  Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

24-May-19 08:05

Brought to you by

 Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia

With much focus on trains in Malaysia, we speak to  Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative of International Union of Railways, to know more about this mode of transport in particular the ECRL and HSR.

Presented by: Wong Shou Ning


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  Business AnalysisAutoPropertySocial Issues

Tags:  International Union of RailwaysASEANKTMprofitableurban railHigh Speed Rail (HSR)ECRL


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Opening Bell

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Bryan Loo, CEO and founder, Loob Holding

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

What's the Focus

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Afifah Basir, Co-founder and CEO of Petotum

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Bryan Loo, CEO and founder, Loob Holding

2:05 PM

Front Row

3:05 PM

Good Things

tbc; tbc

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Doctor in the House: Sarawak Needs Its Own Cancer Centre

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

Track By Track