BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  The Bigger Picture  >  Front Row  >  Art Buses Bussing Art

Art Buses Bussing Art

The Cuz , Curators | Rosheen Fatima, Performance Director

14-May-14 14:30

Art Buses Bussing Art

Following the One Million Youth Gathering in 2011 and 2013, the Ministry of Youth and Sports will organize the Festival Belia Putrajaya come 23 May. There will be an eclectic mix of activities for young people. The event's curators, The Cuz and Performance Director, Rosheen Fatima tell us more.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  festival belia putrajayaministry of youth and sportsMovies, Entertainment, Events


Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Popcorn Culture - Supercut: Psychological Thrillers

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Adzim Halim, Country Head, Ninja Van Malaysia

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Ganesh Bangah, Executive Chairman, Commerce.Asia

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

Cathy Song Novelli, Senior Vice President, Marketing and Communications of Hubilo

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Adzim Halim, Country Head, Ninja Van Malaysia

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

Out of the Box #1: The Reggio Emilia Approach to Education

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

Johor State Elections Looming?

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Why So Sudden: Heart & Time

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Supercut

Psychological Thrillers

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Back To Back