BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 6 of 6 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
17-Jul-19 Evening Edition
(6:00 PM)
What Happens After Undi18
Dr Wong Chin Huat, Jeffery Sachs Center on Sustainable Development, Sunway University | Azhar Azizan Harun, Chairman, Election Commission
17-Jul-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
The Malaysian Youth Have A Louder Voice With Voting Age Lowered To 18 Years Old
Syed Saddiq, Minister for Youth and Sports
04-Jul-19 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Popek Popek Parlimen: Schools Will Be a Battleground
Aiman Rashad
31-May-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
UMNO’s Necessary Internal Tussle
Amir Fareed, Political Analyst, KRA Group
08-May-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:05 AM)
Nancy Shukri - A State Trust Deficit
Nancy Shukri, Member of Parliament for Batang Sadong
21-Jul-16 Current Affairs
(8:35 AM)
Royal Power vs. Democratic Governance?
Andrew James Harding
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : TED Radio Hour

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Episode 385 - Best Songs of the 1960s; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

How To Analyse Property Stocks In Malaysia; Loong Kok Wen, Regional Head of Property, RHB Research

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Monthly Property Legal Clinic - February 2021; Khairul Anuar Shaharuddin, Lawyer and Author

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

The Mercedes-AMG GLB 35 Is More Of A Sports Wagon Than A Crossover; Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

By the Book - Book Club February 2021 - A Promised Land; Vijay Dorai

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Langkah Sheraton In the Eyes of Youth Leaders - One Year On; Datuk Dr. Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki, UMNO Youth Chief; YB Howard Lee, Perak Assemblyperson for Pasir Pinji and DAP Youth Chief

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Forest Files Findings Part 2: Is Sustainable Logging Sustainable?; Law Yao Hua (Co-Founder, Co-Editor and Writer, Macaranga.org) and Siti Syaliza Mustapha (Senior Manager (Forest Management), Malaysian Timber Certification Council)

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector