BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 11 of 11 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
29-Jun-18 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Spatial Dramaturgy in the country’s ‘PULSE’
Carlos Garcia Estevez, director, Manifesto Poetico | Paige Allerton, assistant director, Manifesto Poetico
06-Jul-17 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Dancing Puppets
Paula Rosolen, choreographer, Haptic Hide; | Lim Pei Ern, dancers | Lee Ren Xin, dancers
14-Mar-17 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Playing with Therapy
Jeremy Ooi, Director | Arief Hamizan, Performer
19-Oct-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Butoh Solo on Ruins
Taketeru Kudo, butoh artist
22-Sep-16 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Dusk is the Time for Revelation
Nurshaidatul Ain binti Mohd Raizul, Lighters | Megat Abdul Malik bin Megat Joha, Lighters | Sharifuddin bin Salleh, Lighters
27-Jul-16 That Time Of Night
(8:00 PM)
Alfred Loh
Alfred Loh, Actor
22-Jul-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Shakespeare in Songs
Ang Mei Foong, Artistic Director | Mak Chi Hoe, Singer | Andrew Filmer, Narrator
21-Jul-16 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Two Creations
Ben J Riepe, Choreographer | Felizitas Stilleke Kleine, Dramaturg
02-Jun-16 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Choreographing a Double Bill
Ming Low, Choreographer-dancer | Pit Fong Loh, Choreographer
20-Sep-13 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Spirits Play
Lee Swee Keong | Tobias Wulff | Agung Gunawan
09-Sep-13 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
In a Space of Time
JS Wong | Cliff Huen
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Enterprise Biz Bytes

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Thomas Knudsen, CEO, Toll Group

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Voice of SMEs: iStore iSend

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP 133 with Matt Armitage

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Thomas Knudsen, CEO, Toll Group

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

What Can We Do About the Abuse & Inequality in the Local Arts Scene

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: Looking for Clues to COVID-19 in the Community

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Gimlet Programming

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow