BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Enterprise Biz Bytes  >  Goodbye, Doraemon! Driverless Buses in Singapore

Goodbye, Doraemon! Driverless Buses in Singapore

Audrey Raj | Arvind Yuvaraj

14-Apr-17 12:00

Goodbye, Doraemon! Driverless Buses in Singapore

In today's Enterprise Biz Bytes, Audrey Raj and Arvindh Yuvaraj talk about:

 

1:11 - Doraemon to bid ‘sayonara’

11:08 - Driverless Buses Will Hit S'pore Roads By 2020

14:25 - Dot's challenge to design a smartwatch for the blind


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  doraemondriverless bussingaporedotsmartwatch for the blindtora amanTechnology news, reviewsVisual ArtsMotoring


Business

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Wavelength (REPEAT): Ep292 - Sweetass; Alang Sekitar

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

BBC World Service

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

Low Carbon Cities 101; Mr Chau Loon Wai, Senior Lecturer, Faculty of Built Environment and Surveying, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Curating The Perfect Gift; Careen Tan, Priscilla Lam, Wishful

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

Moral Leadership & Accountability; Oga Chan, Head, Acumen Academy Malaysia

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Throwback - Reality Bites

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - Stuff We Missed - Severance;

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

EA Sports x FIFA - It’s Not In The Game; Kenn Leandre, Founder, Kakuchopurei.com

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

Epi446 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

Ep292 - Sweetass; Alang Sekitar