BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  GE15
Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Resource Centre  >  Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Pip Eastman , Korn Ferry Futurestep | Logendran Poobalasingam, Korn Ferry Futurestep

13-Jun-17 11:00

Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Korn Ferry Futurestep’s global survey unveils the challenges facing talent acquisition professionals and shares the opinions of over 1,000 talent acquisition and HR leaders around the world. Pip Eastman, Managing Director for ASEAN at Korn Ferry Futurestep shares key results from the survey and also what talent acquisition leaders can do to futureproof their organisations from the changing demands.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  resource centretalent acquisitionhuman resourceKorn Ferry Futurestep


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Pulse

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Kellee Kam, CEO, Alliance Bank

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Sharian Raj, Co-founder and CEO, Senang Insurance

11:05 AM

HerVantage

Karen Barnes , Founder and Principle of Karen Barnes Dance

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Kellee Kam, CEO, Alliance Bank

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

Commemorating the 120th Birth Anniversary of Tunku Abdul Rahman

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

Wild about Wetlands Part 2: Using Wetlands Wisely

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Public Health: Why Are More Mothers Dying in Childbirth?

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture

8:00 PM

Cruise Control

Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose | Richard Bradbury

10:00 PM

The Pulse