BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Resource Centre  >  Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Pip Eastman , Korn Ferry Futurestep | Logendran Poobalasingam, Korn Ferry Futurestep

13-Jun-17 11:00

Talent Acquisition Survey by Korn Ferry Futurestep

Korn Ferry Futurestep’s global survey unveils the challenges facing talent acquisition professionals and shares the opinions of over 1,000 talent acquisition and HR leaders around the world. Pip Eastman, Managing Director for ASEAN at Korn Ferry Futurestep shares key results from the survey and also what talent acquisition leaders can do to futureproof their organisations from the changing demands.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  resource centretalent acquisitionhuman resourceKorn Ferry Futurestep





Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Tony Nash, CEO, Complete Intelligence

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Michelle Leung, Head of Asia Metals & Mining, Bloomberg Intelligence

7:45 AM

Top Story

Datuk William Ng, Chairman, Small and Medium Enterprises Association (SAMENTA)

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ko Chuan Zhen, Group CEO, Plus Xnergy Holding

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dato’ Dr. Faizal Mohd Perdaus, President, Mercy Malaysia

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

Peter Yong, Co-Founder and CEO, Mr. Money TV

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Michele Ferrario, Co-Founder & CEO, Stashaway

11:00 AM

Tech Talk

Dr. Ian Tan, Associate Professor and Head of School of Mathematical and Computer Sciences, Heriot-Watt University

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Ko Chuan Zhen, Group CEO, Plus Xnergy Holding

2:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Reading You, Angeline Teh, Documentary Filmmaker

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Discriminated For Having Dyslexia, Dr Rajini Sarvananthan, Consultant Developmental Paediatrician | Amani Amrullah, Social Media Strategist, Neurodiversity Influencer

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

Talkback Thursday

7:30 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Back To Back