BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

14-Jan-21 17:35

Motorcyclists Happy With New Penang Ferry

The newly revamped Penang ferry service is lauded by motorcyclists, who are enjoying the ferry all to themselves. Shawn Tanis gives us the details.

Image Source: Azhana Binti Zainuddin, Shutterstock


Produced by: Shawn Tanis

Presented by: Shawn Tanis


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Evening EditionMarket WrapLifestylePenang FerryTransportationAviation, Auto, Transport, LogisticsPolitics, News, Current AffairsTravel

Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Ringgit & Sense

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

10:05 AM

Open For Business

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

11:30 AM

The Retail Revolution - Episode 5

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Take Five