BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

19-Jul-22 17:00

Popek Popek Parlimen: It’s A Postponement, Not A Freeze

In today's session of the Dewan Rakyat, the MPs discussed a variety of topics including Indonesia’s decision to impose a temporary freeze on its workers from entering Malaysia, the status of our railway projects, the prevalence of online scams, as well as online government systems in relation to foreign worker applications.

Image Source: Datuk Seri M Saravanan, Facebook

Produced by: Alia Zefri

Presented by: Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  politicsgovernment

Tags:  railway projectsparliamentindonesiamouonline scams


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

LIVE: Dato Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki, Chief, UMNO Youth

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Justin Kong, Co-founder, Payd

11:05 AM

HerVantage

Professor Loredana Padurean, the Senior Associate Dean at Asia School of Business

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

LIVE: Dato Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki, Chief, UMNO Youth

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

The Baram Heritage Survey

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Budget 2023: How To Budget For Our Ageing Society

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Stuff We Missed

Last Night In Soho

8:00 PM

Cruise Control

Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose | Richard Bradbury

10:00 PM

The Pulse