BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Current Affairs  >  Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

Syed Hamid Albar | Syed Hamid Albar

18-Jan-16 08:35

Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

In Part 2 of our interview with Land Public Transport Commission chairman, we discuss the Bus Network Revamp, how to improve the system further, as well as the controversial new fare structure that’s come at a time of spiralling cost of living issues.

This is a report by Nadiah Aziz.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  Land Public Transport CommissionBus Network Revampimprovecontroversial new farecost of living





Play / Pause

Listen now : Bar None (REPEAT): Road To Paris #4 - Ashley Lau; Ashley Lau

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

Ep551; Patrick Teoh

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

Road To Paris #4 - Ashley Lau; Ashley Lau

1:00 PM

Ringgit & Sense (REPEAT)

Financial Planning For A Career Change; Idham Idris, Director of Corporate Treasury Investment Services & Licensed Financial Planner, Wealth Vantage Advisory Sdn. Bhd

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Termites - Massive Destruction, Small Package; Regine Lim, President, Malaysia Pest Management Association | Lim Say Piau, Entomologist

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Zoom Zoom Zoom Zoom, I Want the GAC GS3 EMZOOM; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes (REPEAT)

Rough Waters and Ripple Effects - Navigating Port Congestion; Captain K. Subramaniam, General Manager, Port Klang Authority

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Does the MADANI Branding Capture the Imagination of Young Malays?; Aziff Azuddin, Political Researcher, IMAN Research

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

The ASEAN Declaration On The Right To A Safe, Clean, (Healthy) and Sustainable Environment; Max Han, Co-founder of Youths United For Earth (YUFE), and Representative, ASEAN Youth Forum | Roger Joseph Guzman, Environmental lawyer and Deputy Director, Asian Research Institute for Environmental Law

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

Ep114 - Lana Del Rey

9:00 PM

The Selector