BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Current Affairs  >  Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

Syed Hamid Albar | Syed Hamid Albar

18-Jan-16 08:35

Bus Network Revamp: For better or for worse Part 2

In Part 2 of our interview with Land Public Transport Commission chairman, we discuss the Bus Network Revamp, how to improve the system further, as well as the controversial new fare structure that’s come at a time of spiralling cost of living issues.

This is a report by Nadiah Aziz.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Land Public Transport CommissionBus Network Revampimprovecontroversial new farecost of livingPolitics, Current Affairs


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Alice Hill, Author of The Fight for Climate After COVID-19

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

11:05 AM

Raise Your Game

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Everyone’s A Critic

8:05 PM

BBC World Service

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength