BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  GE15
Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Morning Brief  >  Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association

03-Sep-19 07:45

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

RapidKL's announcement that mini buses will be brought back to address  last mile connectivity to transportation nodes like the MRT is good news. This will be minus the life endangerment of minibuses of old because it will be more pleasant apart from being more efficient.

Presented by: Lyn Mak, Sharidz Abdullah, Julian Ng


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  Investments

Tags:  RapidKLMini-BusMRT


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

POTP Epi478 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit & Sense (REPEAT)

The Malaysian Savings Landscape; Hann Liew, Founder & Director, RinggitPlus

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

Will Property Prosper In The Year Of The Water; Master Kenny Hoo, Founder and Chief Researcher, Good Feng Shui Geomantic Research

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

A Longer Wheelbase Factor; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

By the Book: Mahua Literature;

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Mahi Ramakrishnan: Journalist, Filmmaker, Activist; Mahi Ramakrishnan, Founder, Beyond Borders

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

Saving Bukit Dinding; Sri Utama Dewi, Secretary, Section 5 Taskforce

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

8:00 PM

Track By Track (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Selector