BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Morning Run  >  Morning Brief  >  Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association

03-Sep-19 07:45

Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue

RapidKL's announcement that mini buses will be brought back to address  last mile connectivity to transportation nodes like the MRT is good news. This will be minus the life endangerment of minibuses of old because it will be more pleasant apart from being more efficient.

Presented by: Lyn Mak, Sharidz Abdullah, Julian Ng


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  RapidKLMini-BusMRT


Business
Money

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The 6AM Stretch

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Mieke De Schepper, Executive Vice President and Managing Director Asia Pacific, Amadeus IT Group

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Jan Lambrechts, CEO and Founder of Epitome

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Improving HR Health In Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mieke De Schepper, Executive Vice President and Managing Director Asia Pacific, Amadeus IT Group

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

TBC

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

TBC

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Mind Matters: When Uni Students Return to Campus, How Will They Cope Mentally?

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Review

Mare Of Easttown

8:05 PM

By the Book

Bibliography - Stephen King

9:00 PM

Bar None