BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  Bila Larut Malam  >  Buku Tiga Lima #3 - Kereta Baru Takut Terburu-buru, Kereta Terpakai Takut Poket Pokai

Buku Tiga Lima #3 - Kereta Baru Takut Terburu-buru, Kereta Terpakai Takut Poket Pokai

Nirmala Subramaniam, Agensi Kaunseling & Pengurusan Kredit (AKPK)

25-May-17 00:00

Buku Tiga Lima #3 - Kereta Baru Takut Terburu-buru, Kereta Terpakai Takut Poket Pokai

Pada masa kini, kereta dianggap sebagai satu keperluan wajib untuk memudahkan pergerakan kita. Tetapi, dari sudut kewangan, adakah ianya boleh dianggap sebagai satu pelaburan yang bijak? Sekiranya sememangnya perlu kita memiliki kereta, apakah yang boleh kita lakukan untuk memastikan pembelian kita itu cermat dan padan dengan status kewangan kita? Buku Tiga Lima cuba mencari jalan terbaik untuk sampai ke destinasi tersebut.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  AKPKcar loanCar Ownershipfinancing loanfinancial planningused carGrabUbercar maintenance





Play / Pause

Listen now : P&L: LHDN’s e-Invoicing Regime: What Businesses Need To Know Now

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Kingsley Jones, Chief Investment Officer, Jevons Global

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr Adrian Ang, Research Fellow and Coordinator of the US Programme, S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies

7:45 AM

Morning Brief

Dr Azmil Tayeb, Political Scientist, Universiti Sains Malaysia

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Associate Professor Dr Ramesh Nair, Immediate Past President, Malaysian English Language Teaching Association & Dr Lee Su Kim, Author and Former Associate Professor, English Language Studies, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dato' Vignesh Kumar, Advocate and Solicitor

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

Genevieve Ng Pei Fen, Consumer & glove analyst, MIDF Investment Bank

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

Gerald Feierstein, Senior Fellow on U.S. Diplomacy, Middle East Institute

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Celine Ting, Co-founder and Managing Director, OpenAcademy.

11:05 AM

P&L

LHDN’s e-Invoicing Regime: What Businesses Need To Know Now

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

The State of Malaysian Small Businesses

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

2:05 PM

Today I Learned

Does Your Mind Keep Dwelling on Worst-Case Scenarios? Sandy Clarke, Licensed Counsellor

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

Into The Wild We Go! Harris Raj Kumar, Environmentalist & Founder, Local Nature Trips

4:05 PM

Health & Living

How Kiwanis Malaysia Supports Children with Down Syndrome, Michael Chiew, District Governor, Kiwanis Malaysia | Dato’ Stewart LaBrooy, District Secretary, Kiwanis Malaysia

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength