BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  In Case You Missed It  >  The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa

09-May-10 02:22

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room on 8th May 2010. We discuss the future of KL's Railway Station with writer Kam Raslan and Elizabeth Cardosa from the Badan Warisan Malaysia.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  transportKL railway stationhistoryPudu jailheritage siteCulture


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Back To Back (REPEAT): EP25 - The Beach Boys

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

Epi450 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Charlie Munger, The Abominable No Man; Rajen Devadason, Licensed Financial Planner, Manulife Investment Management Malaysia Berhad

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

What Could Deter Property Transaction From Taking Place?; Chris Tan, Managing Partner, Chur Associates

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Hyundai Ioniq 5's Wow Factor; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Kuala Lumpur Youth Literary Arts Festival 2022

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Hasan Al-Akraa - Life as a Refugee; Hasan Al-Akraa, Syrian Refugee, Activist

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

You've Got A Friend in Bukit Kiara; Ir Dr Kribanandan Naidu, President, Friends of Bukit Kiara (FoBK)

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

EP25 - The Beach Boys

8:00 PM

Track By Track (REPEAT)

EP25 - Pet Sounds

9:00 PM

The Selector