BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  In Case You Missed It  >  The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

Kam Raslam | Elizabeth Cardosa

09-May-10 02:22

The Incident Room: KL's Heritage Railway Station

The Incident Room on 8th May 2010. We discuss the future of KL's Railway Station with writer Kam Raslan and Elizabeth Cardosa from the Badan Warisan Malaysia.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  transportKL railway stationhistoryPudu jailheritage site





Play / Pause

Listen now : Open For Business : Dr. Matt Khan, Founder, Chiropractic First Group (CFG)

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Joe Quinlan, Chief Market Strategist, US Trust-BOA Private Wealth Management

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Maria Monica Wihardja, Visiting Fellow, ISEAS – Yusof Ishak Institute

7:45 AM

Top Story

Raymon Ram, Certified Fraud Examiner & Anti-Money Laundering Specialist, Graymatter Forensic Advisory

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Mohd Mirza Mohamed Noor, CEO of My Digital ID Sdn Bhd

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Fahizah Shamsuddin, Programme Director, School of Media and Communication, Taylor’s University

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

Andrew San, Head of ASEAN Equities, Amundi Malaysia

9:35 AM

People, Planet, Profit

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Dr. Matt Khan, Founder, Chiropractic First Group (CFG)

10:45 AM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

11:00 AM

Marketing Mojo

Nizwani Shahar, CEO, Havas Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Shrawan Saraogi, APAC Head of Expansion, Wise

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mohd Mirza Mohamed Noor, CEO of My Digital ID Sdn Bhd

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

Talkback Tuesday

7:30 PM

Earth Matters [REPEAT]

7:45 PM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

9:00 PM

Bar None