BFM 89.9

TEL: +603-7733 2900 (studio)
SMS  |  WHATSAPP
Advanced Search 
Close Advanced Search Box
Broadcast Date: 

From:   
To: 
Programme: 
Industry: 

PODCAST

Showing 1 to 16 of 1898 results.
 
Previous Next



Date Programmes Podcast Title  
23-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
Funding Emerging Artsmakers
E-Jan Tan, CEO, INXO Arts and Culture Foundation
21-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
Music and Memories
Datuk Faridah Merican, actor | Marina Tan, writer
16-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
A Gerai at the Venice Art Biennale
Kyle E, POW Ideas | Jun Ong, POW Ideas
14-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
A Lens on Classical Dance and Music
Kaarthikeyan Kirubhakaran, director | Ashwini Pratap Pawar, actor/producer
14-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
Rasa Sayang For Malaysia
Eric Goh, curator | Okui Lala, artist | Samantha Cheh, writer
09-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
Making "M For Malaysia"
Ineza Roussille, director | Dian Lee, director
07-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
SPEAK EASY S02E09: POLYGLOT POETRY, PART 2
Various
02-May-19 Front Row
(3:05 PM)
The May 9 Show
Jo Kukathas, Sean Ghazi, performers
30-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
A Lens on Indigenous Communities
Jeffrey Lim, Posak Jodian, artists
30-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Discover Mek Mulung
Zhafir Muzani, choreographer | Mohammad Azhar Ariffin, co- director | Mohd Izzat Ismail, co-director
25-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Making Music For All
Chong Mei Ling, music lecturer and programme curator | Carolyn Siow, founder, Autistic Piano Diary
23-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Staging Student Activism
Jamal Raslan, scriptwriter | Shah Shaha and Tristen Zijuin, actors
23-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Back in the Kandang
Omar Ali, director/co-adaptor | Ashraf Zain, actor | Rosheen Fatima, actor/producer
18-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Creeping into Comedy
Phoon Chi Ho, comedian
16-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Haunting Tale
Noor Rizuwan, playwright | Darynn Wee, performer
16-Apr-19 Front Row
(3:04 PM)
Painting A Brave New World
Argadol, artist
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Evening Edition

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

OFB

Mastering Finance With A Board Game

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

Matt Armitage, Kulturpop

12:05 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Law & Behold #6: Equality and Affirmative Action

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: Eating Rice to Fight Obesity

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

Grandstand S02EP01

Glen Stidolph

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow