BFM 89.9

Showing 33 to 48 of 789 results.
 
Previous Next



Date Programmes Podcast Title  
04-Aug-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
The Other Hundred: Healers
Chandran Nair, Founder, The Other Hundred
28-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:30 PM)
Arts Under the SEA
Sasapin Siriwanij, Artistic Director & Project Director , BIPAM & Under the SEA | Siree Riewpaiboon, International Coordinator and Producer, BIPAM & Under the SEA
28-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Dancing Across (the) Cloud
Tan Bee Hung, Dancer, Kwang Tung Dance Company
21-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Zoom Parah
Jo Kukathas, Director
14-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:30 PM)
All By Myself… Making Art
CC Kua, Artist
14-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Reflections on Performance
Bernard Goh, Artistic Director, Hands Percussion Malaysia & Damansara Performing Arts Centre
07-Jul-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
What Does Your City Sound Like?
Han-Song Hiltmann, Director, Goethe-Institut Singapore | Uzair Sawal, Sound Artist | Rani Fitriana , Sound Artist
30-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:15 PM)
Writing for Hollywood
Adele Lim, Screenwriter, Producer
30-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
The BOH Cameronian Arts Awards 2020
Low Ngai Yuen, President, Kakiseni
23-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Comedy in the Time of COVID-19
Kavin Jay, comedian
16-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Storytelling… On Screens
Lim Soon Heng, performer, KL Shakespeare Players | Johnny Gillett, storyteller, KL Shakespeare Players
09-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Streaming Sketch Comedy
Freddy Tan, director | Tung Jit Yang, creative advisor | Jon Chew, actor
02-Jun-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
How Can We Fix Malaysian Arts & Culture?
Datuk Ramli Ibrahim, dancer and choreographer, founder , Sutra Foundation
19-May-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Arts Check-up #2: Visual Arts
Sharon Chin, Rupa Subramaniam, Haris Rashid, artists
12-May-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Arts Check-up #1: Performing Arts
Joseph Gonzales, choreographer, arts educator | Junyi Mah, ReformARTsi | Pauline Fan, Pusaka
08-May-20 Front Row
(12:30 PM)
#stayathome with NamahSTAY & Ladysmith Black Mambazo
 




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Breaking Bread

Cooking in the Cloud (with MyeongDong Toppoki); Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com), Vincent Lua (MyeongDong Toppoki)

11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

Kam Raslan

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

Rise of the Green Thumbs; Nur Fatyha Farhana, Founder of Berrykinn

1:30 PM

Raise Your Game (REPEAT)

The Question of Integrity; Rashmi Menon, Leaderonomics

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Throwback Tuesday - Juno

2:30 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Review - I May Destroy You

3:00 PM

Earth Matters (Repeat)

The Sea Monkey Project; Sydney Steenland (Founder) and Carlos Steenland (CEO), The Sea Monkey Project

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

6:00 PM

Wavelength (REPEAT)

Ep202 - Asian Jams; Warren Chan, Ferns

7:00 PM

Take Five (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

The Flow (REPEAT)