BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 8 of 8 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
27-Mar-24 Beyond The Ballot Box
(2:00 PM)
The Klang Valley Needs 7000 Buses Yesterday!
Rajiv Rishyakaran, Co-Founder, SocDem Malaysia | Kusaaliny Mahendran, Co-Founder, SocDem Malaysia
27-Feb-24 Beyond The Ballot Box
(2:00 PM)
Public Transportation Beyond the Klang Valley: Are We on the Right Track?
Nischal Muniandy, Transit Malaysia
24-Aug-22 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
Jaguar TCS Racing's Electric Future
Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my
10-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(5:35 PM)
100 Public Buses To Lower Carbon Footprint
Shawn Tanis
23-Oct-19 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
The Return of The King
Ariff Roose
19-Jun-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Hino Motors: 40 Years and Beyond
Atsushi Uchiyama, Hino Motors
06-Jun-18 Enterprise Explores
(12:00 PM)
Germany’s Continental Bans WhatsApp From Work Phones
Richard Bradbury | Audrey Raj | Jeff Sandhu
29-Dec-17 Enterprise Explores
(12:00 PM)
Apple Apologise (Kinda), Child Gambling Video Games, AI Arguments
Richard Bradbury | Arvindh Yuvaraj | Christine Wong
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

7:45 AM

Top Story

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

What's the Focus

10:05 AM

Open For Business

TBC

10:45 AM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

11:00 AM

Mattsplained

Matt Armitage, Founder, Kulturpop

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

TBC

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Tan Kay Zhuin, Group CEO, T7 Global

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

The ABC's of Biodiversity: Sunda Clouded Leopard, Chrishen Gomez, Biologist, Wildlife Conservation Research Unit (WildCRU), University of Oxford

3:05 PM

Front Row

3:20 PM

Front Row

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Doctor in the House: The Cancer Burden in Developing Countries is A Global Problem, Dr George Lee, Consultant Urologist; Dato’ Dr Saunthari Somasundaram, President, National Cancer Society of Malaysia; HE Dr Wahid Ali Said Al Kharusi, President & Chairperson, Oman Cancer Association

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture