BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 19 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
03-Jun-20 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Perikatan Nasional No Bandwidth for HSR?
Francis Hutchinson, Senior Fellow, ISEAS-Yusof Ishak Institute
20-May-20 Market Watch
(9:15 AM)
Driven by Newsflow Rather Than Reality
Loong Chee Wei, Senior Associate Director, Affin Hwang Capital
24-May-19 The Breakfast Grille
(8:05 AM)
Trains Are The Way To Go In Malaysia
Milko Papazoff, ASEAN Representative, International Union of Railways
17-Jul-18 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Balancing Malaysia's Books
The Morning Run Crew
08-Jun-18 The 6AM Stretch
(6:20 AM)
Contract Sanctity vs National Interest
The Morning Run Crew
01-Jun-18 Current Affairs
(8:30 AM)
Dr M’s Singapore Swing
Oh Ei Sun, Political analyst
31-May-18 Evening Edition
(5:30 PM)
MRT3 Sent for Scrap
Lyn Mak
31-May-18 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Bollywood For Mahathir
The Morning Run Crew
30-May-18 Evening Edition
(6:00 PM)
Pulling the Brakes on the HSR Project
Dr Francis Hutchinson, Senior Fellow, Institute of Southeast Asian Studies (ISEAS)
08-May-18 Evening Edition
(5:30 PM)
Japan Tech for KL-Singapore HSR Project
Shawn Tanis
24-Oct-17 The Breakfast Grille
(8:05 AM)
Surging Through ASEAN
Paul Lim, Group CEO, PESTECH International Bhd
19-Oct-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Home Sweet Home
The Morning Run Crew
06-Oct-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
High Speed Rail Costs Skyrocket From Initial Plan
The Morning Run Crew
26-Jul-17 Today's BizTalk
(7:45 AM)
Malaysia Sells Growth and Governance
The Morning Run Crew
13-Jul-17 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
The State of the Stateless
The Morning Run Crew
07-Dec-16 Today's BizTalk
(7:37 AM)
Cross-border Conversations
The Morning Run Crew
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Arsalaan Ahmed, Council Member, AIBIM & CEO, HSBC Amanah Malaysia

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

The Rondo Production

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

How The Pandemic Has Changed The Insurance Business

11:30 AM

Resource Centre

Driving Innovations In Payment

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Arsalaan Ahmed, Council Member, AIBIM & CEO, HSBC Amanah Malaysia

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Front Row

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Popcorn Culture - Throwback Tuesday

Alien

8:05 PM

By the Book

Bibliography - George Orwell

9:00 PM

Bar None