BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 12 of 12 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
04-Jul-24 Morning Brief
(8:30 AM)
Safety Gaps Mar Bus Industry
Wan Agyl Wan Hassan, Transport Consultant and Founder of Agyl & Partners
07-Mar-23 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
Your Worst Experiences With Flight Delays
07-Dec-22 Morning Brief
(8:30 AM)
Transportation Services Should Not Be Run Like A GLC
Dr Rosli Khan, Transport Consultant
16-Feb-22 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
The Most Complete Car That Mercedes-Benz Makes Today?
Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my
09-Sep-20 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
Sensible Swedish Hatchback
Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my
05-Feb-20 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
Same Car, Different Badge?
Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my
11-Dec-19 Cruise Control
(8:00 PM)
Delays In The National Automotive Policy Causes Problems
Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my
14-Jan-19 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
What Wearing Designer Labels Says About You
17-Dec-18 Pressing Matters
(9:30 AM)
The Buzz Continues On Astro-Maxis Merger
Kamarul Azhar, Assistant Editor, The Edge
15-Dec-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
The Return Of Malaysian Motorsports
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez | Ariff Roose
14-Dec-18 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
Silent Airports and Departure Tax
13-Oct-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
Putting An End To Reckless Driving
Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : BFM 89.9 -- The Business Station

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

7:45 AM

Top Story

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Mathew Howe, CEO and Founder, Grobrix

11:05 AM

P&L

Equity Crowdfunding: What Entrepreneurs and Businesses Should Know

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

OSK-SBI's New $40 Million Venture Fund: Mandate, Strategy, and Ambitions

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Maha Balakrishnan, parliamentary researcher, UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network, Sunway University & Ooi Kok Hin, Executive Director, Bersih

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

Happily Ever After? #1: Fairy Tales 101 [REPEAT]; Maria Tatar, Harvard University

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

An Indigenous View on the ASEAN Declaration; Nicholas Mujah Anak Ason, Core Representative, Asia Pacific Network of Environment Defenders (APNED) | Celine Lim, Managing Director, Save Rivers

4:05 PM

Health & Living

People With Drug Addiction Need Help, Not Imprisonment; Palani Narayanan, Director, Drug Policy Program

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Today I Learned [REPEAT]

7:30 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength