BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 17 of 196 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
12-Jul-24 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Jungle Jungle
Rahel Joseph, Gallery Director, Ilham Gallery
21-Jun-24 Front Row
(3:35 PM)
Palate Palette Pop-Up
Su-Ann Wong, Founder, Palate Palette
14-Jun-24 Front Row
(3:20 PM)
Overture - a solo exhibition by Lee Wee Xian
Lee Wee Xian, Watercolour artist
26-Apr-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Forged by Time: Ono Kang's Visual Diary
Dato' Dato’ Sri Bernard Chandran, Fashion Creator, Founder of ArtisFair | Ono Kang, Installation Artist
29-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Titik Garis Bentuk: Drawing as Practice
Rahel Joseph, Gallery Director, Ilham Gallery
22-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Forever Gone But Always Exists
Aiwei Foo, Multidisciplinary Artist
19-Mar-24 Live & Learn
(3:30 PM)
HARTA
Mirsham Meer, Director, HARTA Space
14-Mar-24 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Things That Move
Gene Eu, Visual Artist
01-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Can She Do It?
Nazura Rahime, Curator & Gallery Owner, A.P. Art Gallery | Nurul Fatma, Curator, A.P. Art Gallery
13-Feb-24 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Artful Guidance: An Artist Coach Approach
Melor Mokhtar, Artist Coach
09-Feb-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Mendongeng - The Art of Storytelling
Amir Shahlan, Visual Artist | Amat, Visual artist, Mati | Binti , Visual artist, Mati
26-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
A Journey through Islamic Art
Hariz Ahmad Kamal, Curator, Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia (IAMM)
19-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Spectrum of Sentiment
Lawrence Chiu, Composer, Flutist, Artist & Producer | Syahmi Hashim, Image Maker
19-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Paramount Art A-Fair
Dora Ong, Co-founder, Awe Gallery | Diane Ong, Co-founder, Awe Gallery
12-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Gerak Bayang: The Art of Storytelling
Siti Melorinda Khuzaina binti Sakdudin, Art Curator, Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery
15-Dec-23 Front Row
(2:20 PM)
The Road Less Travelled
Syahbandi Samat, Visual Artist | Ivan Gabriel, Co-curator, Artemis Art
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The 6AM Stretch

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

7:45 AM

Top Story

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Ringgit & Sense

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Junaid Wahedna, Chairman & CEO of Wahed

11:00 AM

Tech Talk

Eli Serota, Director in Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Communications, FTI Consulting

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Vincent Fong, Chief Editor, Fintech News Malaysia | Ravi Kittane, Partner, EY

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mark J. Rozell, Dean, Schar School of Policy & Government, George Mason University

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

By The Book: Children’s Book Club - The Magic Faraway Tree; Declan Goh

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

Do the Poor Stay Poor Because They Are Lazy?; Peter Beattie, Political Economist & Political Psychologist, Chinese University of Hong Kong

4:05 PM

Health & Living

The Right Medicine For The Right Person; Dr Rebecca Tay, Secretary, Precision Medicine & Scientific Wellness Association

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Talkback Thursday

8:00 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box (REPEAT)

9:00 PM

I Love KL

10:00 PM

Back To Back