BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Enterprise Biz Bytes  >  Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

17-May-21 12:30

Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

Express bus operators have found a way to stay afloat during the Covid-19 pandemic by offering courier services for delivering goods.

Produced by: Richard Bradbury

Presented by: Arvindh Yuvaraj, Christine Wong and Richard Bradbury


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Pivotcouriercovid-19MCO3.0bus servicePersonal DevelopmentManagerial Resources/DevelopmentEntrepreneur Resources/Development

Business
Money
Life

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Breakfast Grille: Tan Sri Tony Fernandes, Group CEO, AirAsia Group


Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Tan Sri Tony Fernandes, Group CEO, AirAsia Group


8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Sansan

11:05 AM

HerVantage

GTA

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Tan Sri Tony Fernandes, Group CEO, AirAsia Group


2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

tbc; tbc

4:05 PM

Health & Living

A New Milestone in Hepatitis C Treatment

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Review

Luca

8:00 PM

Cruise Control

Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose | Richard Bradbury

9:00 PM

Breaking Bread

Loh Yi Jun (junandtonic.com) | TBC

10:00 PM

The Pulse