BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Enterprise  >  Enterprise Biz Bytes  >  Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

17-May-21 12:30

Bus Operators Offer Courier Services

Express bus operators have found a way to stay afloat during the Covid-19 pandemic by offering courier services for delivering goods.

Produced by: Richard Bradbury

Presented by: Arvindh Yuvaraj, Christine Wong and Richard Bradbury


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  Pivotcouriercovid-19MCO3.0bus servicePersonal DevelopmentManagerial Resources/DevelopmentEntrepreneur Resources/Development


Business
Money
Life

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dr Justin Lee, Australian High Commissioner to Malaysia

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Jeevan Sahadevan, Founder of Leverage Lab

11:05 AM

Raise Your Game

Leaderonomics Dec 2021

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dr Justin Lee, Australian High Commissioner to Malaysia

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

4:05 PM

Health & Living

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Everyone’s A Critic

8:05 PM

Off The Ball

9:00 PM

GGWP

10:00 PM

Wavelength