BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Evening Edition  >  Evening Edition  >  Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

27-Jul-22 17:00

Popek Popek Parlimen: On Hopping Off Trams And Political Parties

In today's rundown from the Dewan Rakyat, we get updates on our international trade activities post RCEP, mull over the idea of trams in the city, and go through the latest provisions in the Anti-Hopping Bill.

Image Source: Josh Hild, Pexels

Produced by: Natasha Fusil

Presented by: Lee Chwi Lynn, Sharmilla Ganesan


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories:  politicsgovernment

Tags:  parliamentdewan rakyatparty hoppinganti hoppingismail sabrircepfdiinternational tradepublic transport


Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Opening Bell

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Dato' Rafique Merican, CEO of Maybank Islamic

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Joshua Lim & Joel Lim, Co-founder, Beebag

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Derek Toh, Founder & CEO, Hiredly

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

Calvin Cheng, Senior Analyst at the Institute of Strategic and International Studies (ISIS) Malaysia

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Dato' Rafique Merican, CEO of Maybank Islamic

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Because Feelings Matter #13: Kak Ngah’s Journey As A Survivor of Suicide Loss

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

Today On Twitter

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

Langkawi For Every Budget; Nadge Ariffin, Tourism Consultant and Heritage and Gastronomy Historian

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture - Stuff We Missed

Belfast

8:05 PM

By The Book

Book Club Sept 2022: Detransition, Baby; Parveen Kaur Harnam, lawyer

9:00 PM

Bar None