BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Night Shift  >  I Love KL  >  I Love KL: In Transit

I Love KL: In Transit

She Fah Szetu | Daryl Ong | Aziff Azzuddin | Maya Tan Abdullah | Kimberly Mui | Vina Guo | Hiroaki

22-Feb-14 14:00

I Love KL: In Transit

A city is full of movement, of people coming and going, arriving and leaving. What impressions do visitors have of our city? We hang about Pudu bus station at night, meet a punk musician and invite a lonesome traveler out for nasi lemak to find out how they see us.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags: 

Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now :

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ko Chuan Zhen, CEO, Plus Solar

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

The Property Show

10:05 AM

Open For Business

AgrozGroup

11:05 AM

Tech Talk

MSP with Matt Armitage

11:30 AM

TT

The Tech Of Tomorrow - Episode 3 - 5G And Video Applications

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Ko Chuan Zhen, CEO, Plus Solar

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Good Things #15: Women For Refugees

4:05 PM

Health and Living

Doctor in the House: Is Cancer Care Too Fragmented in Malaysia?

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

8:05 PM

On The Ball

9:00 PM

A Bit of Culture

10:00 PM

The Flow