BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS  COVID-19
Showing 1 to 16 of 99 results.
 
Previous Next



Date Programmes Podcast Title  
19-May-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Arts Check-up #2: Visual Arts
Sharon Chin, Rupa Subramaniam, Haris Rashid, artists
12-May-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Arts Check-up #1: Performing Arts
Joseph Gonzales, choreographer, arts educator | Junyi Mah, ReformARTsi | Pauline Fan, Pusaka
12-Mar-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Where Art Meets History
Simon Soon, art historian
27-Feb-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Art Reflecting Environment
Fauzan Omar, artist
20-Feb-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Artist, Architect… Space Explorer?
Chong Yan Chuah, digital artist & architect
10-Feb-20 The Daily Digest
(2:30 PM)
What Happens When We Censor Artists
Ahmad Fuad Osman, Artist
06-Feb-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
The Kids Are Alright
Sophia Shung, gallery owner, Suma Orientalis
28-Jan-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
At the End of the Day Even Art is Not Important
Ahmad Fuad Osman, artist | Shabbir Hussain Mustafa, curator
23-Jan-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Cultural Contradictions
Sean Lean, artist
09-Jan-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Rewind, Replay
Siund Tan, artist | Sophia Shung, gallery director, Suma Orientalis gallery
07-Jan-20 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
What’s Ahead for the Balai Seni Negara?
Zanita Anuar, Director of Exhibition Services, Collection and Conservation, National Art Gallery | Intan Rafiza Abu Bakar, curator, National Art Gallery
31-Dec-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
2019 Arts Review, Part 2: Visual Arts
Daryl Goh, culture editor, The Star | Ruby Subramaniam, artist | Blankmalaysia, artist
24-Dec-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
2019 Arts Review, Part 1: Performing Arts
Chacko Vadaketh, Actor | Khairi Anwar, Director/Playwright | Bilqis Hijjas, Dance Producer
17-Dec-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Home and Neighbours
Khatijah Rahmat, Le Thuan Uyen, curators
28-Nov-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Interwoven Artforms
Kumar Karthigesu, Prakash Kandasamy, The Temple of Fine Arts
26-Nov-19 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Facades of the Past
Victor Chin, Artist
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Breaking Bread

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:00 AM

Enterprise

Voice of SMEs

10:30 AM

Enterprise

Voice of SMEs

11:00 AM

Powering Through The Pandemic

Developing Apart, Together

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

2:05 PM

The Daily Digest

3:05 PM

Live & Learn

Impact of the postponement of the 2020 Tokyo Olympics

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Fighting COVID-19 With Data

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:30 PM

Popcorn Culture - Review

The Last Dance

8:05 PM

Cruise Control

9:05 PM

Breaking Bread

10:00 PM

The Pulse