BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Podcast  >  Bigger Picture  >  Front Row  >  Art Buses Bussing Art

Art Buses Bussing Art

The Cuz , Curators | Rosheen Fatima, Performance Director

14-May-14 14:30

Art Buses Bussing Art

Following the One Million Youth Gathering in 2011 and 2013, the Ministry of Youth and Sports will organize the Festival Belia Putrajaya come 23 May. There will be an eclectic mix of activities for young people. The event's curators, The Cuz and Performance Director, Rosheen Fatima tell us more.


This and more than 60,000 other podcasts in your hand. Download the all new BFM mobile app.

Categories: 

Tags:  festival belia putrajayaministry of youth and sports





Play / Pause

Listen now : Health & Living: Because Feelings Matter #30: From Self-Destructiveness to Self-Love, Maurizio...

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Joe Quinlan, Chief Market Strategist, US Trust-BOA Private Wealth Management

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Maria Monica Wihardja, Visiting Fellow, ISEAS – Yusof Ishak Institute

7:45 AM

Top Story

Raymon Ram, Certified Fraud Examiner & Anti-Money Laundering Specialist, Graymatter Forensic Advisory

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Mohd Mirza Mohamed Noor, CEO of My Digital ID Sdn Bhd

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

Dr. Fahizah Shamsuddin, Programme Director, School of Media and Communication, Taylor’s University

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

Andrew San, Head of ASEAN Equities, Amundi Malaysia

9:35 AM

People, Planet, Profit

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Dr. Matt Khan, Founder, Chiropractic First Group (CFG)

10:45 AM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

11:00 AM

Marketing Mojo

Nizwani Shahar, CEO, Havas Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Shrawan Saraogi, APAC Head of Expansion, Wise

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mohd Mirza Mohamed Noor, CEO of My Digital ID Sdn Bhd

2:05 PM

Discovery Hour

Understanding Ethics in Medical Research, Assoc Prof Dr Julia Patrick Engkasan, Coordinator of the Master of Health Research Ethics Programme, University of Malaya | Dr Alex Phang, Medical Research Ethics Committee, University Malaya Medical Centre

3:05 PM

Beyond the Ballot Box

How Did the Right-Wing Make Big Gains in the EU Parliament, Dr Frederik Holst, Associate Professor, Albukhary International University (AIU)

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Because Feelings Matter #30: From Self-Destructiveness to Self-Love, Maurizio Rosini, Founder, MyMasterMan

5:00 PM

Top 5 at 5

6:00 PM

Inside Story

Talkback Tuesday

7:30 PM

Earth Matters [REPEAT]

7:45 PM

BFM Football Minutes

Euro Edition

9:00 PM

Bar None