BFM 89.9

Podcast  >  Bigger Picture  >  Front Row  >  Art Buses Bussing Art

Art Buses Bussing Art

The Cuz , Curators | Rosheen Fatima, Performance Director

14-May-14 14:30

Art Buses Bussing Art

Following the One Million Youth Gathering in 2011 and 2013, the Ministry of Youth and Sports will organize the Festival Belia Putrajaya come 23 May. There will be an eclectic mix of activities for young people. The event's curators, The Cuz and Performance Director, Rosheen Fatima tell us more.


Download the BFM mobile app. Stay at home and stay up-to-date.

Tags:  festival belia putrajayaministry of youth and sportsMovies, Entertainment, Events


Life
Dan Lain-Lain

Share this podcast




Play / Pause

Listen now : Back To Back (REPEAT): EP25 - The Beach Boys

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

Epi450 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Charlie Munger, The Abominable No Man; Rajen Devadason, Licensed Financial Planner, Manulife Investment Management Malaysia Berhad

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

What Could Deter Property Transaction From Taking Place?; Chris Tan, Managing Partner, Chur Associates

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Hyundai Ioniq 5's Wow Factor; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Kuala Lumpur Youth Literary Arts Festival 2022

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Hasan Al-Akraa - Life as a Refugee; Hasan Al-Akraa, Syrian Refugee, Activist

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

You've Got A Friend in Bukit Kiara; Ir Dr Kribanandan Naidu, President, Friends of Bukit Kiara (FoBK)

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

EP25 - The Beach Boys

8:00 PM

Track By Track (REPEAT)

EP25 - Pet Sounds

9:00 PM

The Selector