BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 17 of 196 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
12-Jul-24 Front Row
(3:00 PM)
Jungle Jungle
Rahel Joseph, Gallery Director, Ilham Gallery
21-Jun-24 Front Row
(3:35 PM)
Palate Palette Pop-Up
Su-Ann Wong, Founder, Palate Palette
14-Jun-24 Front Row
(3:20 PM)
Overture - a solo exhibition by Lee Wee Xian
Lee Wee Xian, Watercolour artist
26-Apr-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Forged by Time: Ono Kang's Visual Diary
Dato' Dato’ Sri Bernard Chandran, Fashion Creator, Founder of ArtisFair | Ono Kang, Installation Artist
29-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Titik Garis Bentuk: Drawing as Practice
Rahel Joseph, Gallery Director, Ilham Gallery
22-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Forever Gone But Always Exists
Aiwei Foo, Multidisciplinary Artist
19-Mar-24 Live & Learn
(3:30 PM)
HARTA
Mirsham Meer, Director, HARTA Space
14-Mar-24 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Things That Move
Gene Eu, Visual Artist
01-Mar-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Can She Do It?
Nazura Rahime, Curator & Gallery Owner, A.P. Art Gallery | Nurul Fatma, Curator, A.P. Art Gallery
13-Feb-24 Live & Learn
(3:00 PM)
Artful Guidance: An Artist Coach Approach
Melor Mokhtar, Artist Coach
09-Feb-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Mendongeng - The Art of Storytelling
Amir Shahlan, Visual Artist | Amat, Visual artist, Mati | Binti , Visual artist, Mati
26-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
A Journey through Islamic Art
Hariz Ahmad Kamal, Curator, Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia (IAMM)
19-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:30 PM)
Spectrum of Sentiment
Lawrence Chiu, Composer, Flutist, Artist & Producer | Syahmi Hashim, Image Maker
19-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Paramount Art A-Fair
Dora Ong, Co-founder, Awe Gallery | Diane Ong, Co-founder, Awe Gallery
12-Jan-24 Front Row
(2:00 PM)
Gerak Bayang: The Art of Storytelling
Siti Melorinda Khuzaina binti Sakdudin, Art Curator, Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery
15-Dec-23 Front Row
(2:20 PM)
The Road Less Travelled
Syahbandi Samat, Visual Artist | Ivan Gabriel, Co-curator, Artemis Art
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : GGWP (REPEAT): “Esports Saved My Life”; Andrew Cheong (Sir_Cloud)

Today’s Shows



11:00 AM

A Bit of Culture (REPEAT)

Are You A Member of Your Community?; Kam Raslan | Zan Azlee | Ahmad Yazid Ahmad Fuad

12:00 PM

I Love KL (REPEAT)

UNI Gallery - Together With You; Daniel Lim, Producer, UNI Gallery

1:00 PM

Best of Enterprise (REPEAT)

E-Invoicing Countdown: LHDN On Business Concerns; Thanneermalai Somasundaram, Managing Director, Thannees Tax Consulting Services | Dr Rasyidah Che Rosli, Director of e-Invoice Division, Tax Operations Department, Lembaga Hasil Dalam Negeri Malaysia (LHDN)

2:00 PM

Popcorn Culture (REPEAT)

Popcorn Culture - Longlegs & the Best of Horror

3:00 PM

GGWP (REPEAT)

“Esports Saved My Life”; Andrew Cheong (Sir_Cloud)

4:00 PM

Pick Of The Pops

Ep552; Patrick Teoh

6:00 PM

The Pulse (REPEAT)

Pulse Picks - BADBADNOTGOOD, Michael Kiwanuka, Father John Misty, KOKOKO!