BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 35 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
29-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Malaysian Urban Public Transport And How To Improve It
Dato Ridza Abdoh Salleh, Former Prasarana CEO, Dr Rosli Khan | FMT Columnist and Transportation expert
21-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Gemilang Thrives On The Business Of Building Buses
Pang Chong Yong, CEO & Chairman, Gemilang International Ltd
17-May-21 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:30 PM)
Bus Operators Offer Courier Services
04-Aug-20 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Transit Desert or Oasis: The Importance of Connectivity
Aziff Azuddin, Researcher, The Centre
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
03-Sep-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
26-Jul-19 A Bit of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Kuda Kepang and Technology
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan, PUSAKA | Matt Armitage
19-Jul-19 Tech Talk
(11:30 AM)
Geeks Squawk Ep397
Jeff Sandhu & Matt Armitage, Kulturpop
31-May-19 Live & Learn
(3:05 PM)
Public Transportation
Rajiv Rishyakaran, Bukit Gasing State Assemblyman | Ang Yoke Kee, Group Chief Operation Officer, Strategy and Transformation, Prasarana
16-Apr-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity
10-Nov-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
New Budget, New Cars
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose
08-Nov-18 Tech Talk
(10:05 AM)
Start Small, Start Somewhere!
Abhilash Murthy, Founder of , Bus Uncle | How Yong Guan, Chief Technology Officer, Poladrone
20-Oct-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
Electric Car Sharing
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez, dsf.my | Ariff Roose
10-Oct-18 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Should We Bring Back The ‘Bas Mini’?
Jeff Sandhu | Audrey Raj | Christine Wong
11-Dec-17 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Bitcoin Futures, Interview Questions To Work Anywhere, Improv Comedy For Business
Richard Bradbury | Majidah Hashim | Freda Liu
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : Inside Story

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:05 AM

Market Watch

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

8:05 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Mac Chung Lynn, Group CEO, Nando's Malaysia and Singapore

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

BBC World Service

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Ahmad Syafik Jaafar, Ira Noah

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

CTRL + W(ork)

12:00 PM

Enterprise Biz Bytes

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Mac Chung Lynn, Group CEO, Nando's Malaysia and Singapore

2:05 PM

Live & Learn

Of Protests And Public Spaces

3:05 PM

Today I Learned

How Language Shapes Thought

4:05 PM

Health & Living

Behind The Scenes at the Tokyo Olympics: When Injuries Occu

5:05 PM

The Evening Edition

5:35 PM

KIV

6:05 PM

Inside Story

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Popcorn Culture

8:05 PM

By The Book

9:00 PM

Bar None