BFM 89.9

Showing 1 to 17 of 36 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
14-Apr-22 Evening Edition
(7:00 PM)
Where Did All The School Buses Go?
Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst
29-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Malaysian Urban Public Transport And How To Improve It
Dato Ridza Abdoh Salleh, Former Prasarana CEO, Dr Rosli Khan
21-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Gemilang Thrives On The Business Of Building Buses
Pang Chong Yong, CEO & Chairman, Gemilang International Ltd
17-May-21 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:30 PM)
Bus Operators Offer Courier Services
04-Aug-20 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Transit Desert or Oasis: The Importance of Connectivity
Aziff Azuddin, Researcher, The Centre
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
03-Sep-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
26-Jul-19 A Bit Of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Kuda Kepang and Technology
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan | Matt Armitage
19-Jul-19 Tech Talk
(11:30 AM)
Geeks Squawk Ep397
31-May-19 Live & Learn
(3:05 PM)
Public Transportation
Rajiv Rishyakaran, Bukit Gasing State Assemblyman | Ang Yoke Kee, Group Chief Operation Officer, Strategy and Transformation
16-Apr-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Echo Chambers, Cashless Buses and Incentivizing Creativity
10-Nov-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
New Budget, New Cars
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez | Ariff Roose
08-Nov-18 Tech Talk
(10:05 AM)
Start Small, Start Somewhere!
Abhilash Murthy, Founder of , Bus Uncle | How Yong Guan, Chief Technology Officer, Poladrone
20-Oct-18 Cruise Control
(12:00 PM)
Electric Car Sharing
Richard Bradbury | Daniel Fernandez | Ariff Roose
10-Oct-18 Enterprise Biz Bytes
(12:00 PM)
Should We Bring Back The ‘Bas Mini’?
Jeff Sandhu | Audrey Raj | Christine Wong
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Property Show (REPEAT): What Could Deter Property Transaction From Taking Place?;...

Today’s Shows



10:00 AM

Pick of the Pops (REPEAT)

Epi450 - Hits From The 60s to 80s

12:00 PM

Bar None (REPEAT)

1:00 PM

Ringgit and Sense (REPEAT)

Charlie Munger, The Abominable No Man; Rajen Devadason, Licensed Financial Planner, Manulife Investment Management Malaysia Berhad

1:30 PM

The Property Show (REPEAT)

What Could Deter Property Transaction From Taking Place?; Chris Tan, Managing Partner, Chur Associates

2:00 PM

Cruise Control (REPEAT)

Hyundai Ioniq 5's Wow Factor; Daniel Fernandez, Managing Editor, dsf.my

3:00 PM

By the Book (REPEAT)

Kuala Lumpur Youth Literary Arts Festival 2022

4:00 PM

The Bigger Picture (REPEAT)

Hasan Al-Akraa - Life as a Refugee; Hasan Al-Akraa, Syrian Refugee, Activist

5:00 PM

TED Radio Hour

6:00 PM

Earth Matters (REPEAT)

You've Got A Friend in Bukit Kiara; Ir Dr Kribanandan Naidu, President, Friends of Bukit Kiara (FoBK)

7:00 PM

Back To Back (REPEAT)

EP25 - The Beach Boys

8:00 PM

Track By Track (REPEAT)

EP25 - Pet Sounds

9:00 PM

The Selector