BFM 89.9

HIGHLIGHTS 
Showing 1 to 17 of 42 results.
 




Date Programmes Podcast Title  
04-Jul-23 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Rapid Bus Running Behind On Transformation?
Muhammad Yazurin Sallij, CEO, Rapid Bus
01-Jun-23 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
It's A Long Road For Tired Bus Drivers
Dr Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, Universiti Sains Malaysia
14-Apr-23 Evening Edition
(5:00 PM)
How Do We Make Our Bus Systems Better?
Bernard Chong, Transport activist
03-Feb-23 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
Designing Our Public Spaces For The Better
Aziff Azuddin, Independent Urban Mobility Researcher | Dr Shuhana Shamsuddin, President, Pereka Bandar
10-Jan-23 Inside Story
(6:00 PM)
2023 Resolutions For Ministries: Transport
Muhammad Zulkarnain Hamzah, Founder, TRANSIT Malaysia
05-Jan-23 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Should Public Transport Be Made Free For All?
Adrian Pereira, Director, North South Initiative
14-Apr-22 Evening Edition
(7:00 PM)
Where Did All The School Buses Go?
Chung Yi Fan, Independent Transport Policy Analyst
29-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Malaysian Urban Public Transport And How To Improve It
Dato Ridza Abdoh Salleh, Former Prasarana CEO, Dr Rosli Khan
21-Jul-21 The Breakfast Grille
(8:00 AM)
Gemilang Thrives On The Business Of Building Buses
Pang Chong Yong, CEO & Chairman, Gemilang International Ltd
17-May-21 Enterprise Explores
(12:30 PM)
Bus Operators Offer Courier Services
04-Aug-20 Morning Brief
(7:15 AM)
Transit Desert or Oasis: The Importance of Connectivity
Aziff Azuddin, Researcher, The Centre
11-Mar-20 Evening Edition
(6:30 PM)
What Our Public Transportation Needs
Professor Dr. Ahmad Farhan Mohd Sadullah, Professor of Transport Engineering, USM
03-Dec-19 The 6AM Stretch
(6:00 AM)
Libraries For A Better Future
03-Sep-19 Morning Brief
(7:45 AM)
Mini Buses to the Last Mile Rescue
Ajit Johl, President, Malaysian Public Transport Users Association
26-Jul-19 A Bit Of Culture
(9:00 PM)
Kuda Kepang and Technology
Kam Raslan | Pauline Fan | Matt Armitage
19-Jul-19 Tech Talk
(11:30 AM)
Geeks Squawk Ep397
 
 




Play / Pause

Listen now : The Evening Edition

Today’s Shows



6:00 AM

The 6AM Stretch

7:00 AM

World Market Watch

Kingsley Jones, Chief Investment Officer, Jevons Global

7:15 AM

Morning Brief

7:30 AM

Morning Brief

Denys Mykhailiuk, Chargé d'Affaires, Ukrainian Embassy in Malaysia

7:45 AM

Morning Brief

Sunitha Ruthram, Advocate & Solicitor, Sunitha Ruthram & Co

8:00 AM

The Breakfast Grille

Ahmad Yazid Othman, Senior Fellow, MTEM; Dr Lee Hwok-Aun, Senior Fellow, Yusof Ishak Institute (ISEAS)

8:30 AM

Morning Brief

John S. Jackson, Visiting Professor, Southern Illinois University, Carbondale

8:45 AM

Morning Brief

9:00 AM

Opening Bell

9:15 AM

Opening Bell

9:35 AM

Pressing Matters

Dr. James Gomez, Regional Director, Asia Centr

10:05 AM

Open For Business

Dr. Ramnan Jeyasingam, Interim CEO and Director of Health Services at Pacific Senior Living

11:05 AM

Resource Centre

Kasturi Nathan, Governance, Regulatory and Sustainability Services Leader, Deloitte Malaysia

12:00 PM

Enterprise Explores

Dr Sivapalan Vivekarajah, Senior Partner & Co-Founder, ScaleUp Malaysia Accelerator

1:00 PM

The Breakfast Grille Repeat

Ahmad Yazid Othman, Senior Fellow, MTEM & Dr Lee Hwok-Aun, Senior Fellow, Yusof Ishak Institute (ISEAS)

2:05 PM

Today I Learned

Can Language Shape Emotions?; Dr Sharifah Ayeshah, Deputy Dean of Research, Faculty of Languages & Linguistics, University Malaya

3:05 PM

Earth Matters

Tak Kenal Maka Tak Cinta Ep 11: Tawau; Andrew Sebastian, Founder & CEO, Ecotourism and Conservation Society of Malaysia

3:30 PM

Earth Matters

Macaranga Wrap-Up: February 2024; Law Yao Hua and Wong Siew Lyn, Co-founders, Macaranga

4:05 PM

Health & Living

NCD Chronicles #16: My Son Was Born With a Hole in His Heart; Jennifer Lim, Mother to A Child With Congenital Heart Disease

5:00 PM

The Evening Edition

7:05 PM

The Evening Edition

7:35 PM

Everyone’s A Critic

8:05 PM

Just For Kicks

9:00 PM

GGWP

BFM x KKP Monthly Round-up - February 2024; Jonathan Leo, Content Director, Kakuchopurei.com

10:00 PM

Wavelength